-
Adresse: Howay Tech Building, No.2 South 8th Keji Road, Hi-tech Park, Nanshan, Shenzhen
-
E-mail: [email protected]
-
Site web: https://chinaledscreens.com




Écran LED transparent extérieur à émission latérale
Turn glass into media without sacrificing daylight. ChinaLEDScreens’ side-emitting transparent LED delivers 85–90% transparency, min 3.91 mm pixel pitch, ~10 kg/m² light weight, quick front service, and curvable modules—perfect for curtain walls, shop windows, elevators, and creative façades.
Product introduction
What it is
A purpose-built Side-Emitting Outdoor Transparent LED Display that lets you tell big stories on glass while interiors stay bright and open. LEDs are mounted sideways on ultra-slim louvers, so light passes through the gaps and your content appears to “float” on the façade—clean, modern, and visible from long range.
Why it works on real buildings
Ultra-high transparency: up to 90% (model-dependent), keeping natural light and clear sightlines.
Fine pixel pitch: as small as P3.91-7.8 for closer viewing; P7.8 / P10.42 / P15.625 for large façades.
Curvable & special-shape friendly: build arcs, rings, sky domes, and irregular glass with consistent lines.
Low structural dependence: slim aluminum profile reduces keel/steelwork, cutting load and project cost.
Fast install & easy maintenance: modular 1000×500 mm panels with front access simplify service.
Outdoor-ready performance: high brightness, high refresh, stable color and motion in sun or rain cover.*
*Outdoor package and weatherproofing are configured per project environment.
How it looks
Against a transparent background, videos and graphics seem suspended in air. By day it’s elegant and readable; by night it becomes a signature media façade—without turning your building into a solid wall.
Expert snapshot (from our spec sheet)
Pixel pitches: P3.91-7.8 / P7.8 / P10.42 / P15.625
Transparency: ≥85%, up to ≈90% by model
Module size: 1000 × 500 mm
LED / Driver: Side-emitting SMD (e.g., SMD3512) with ICN2038
Drive modes: 4S / 8S / 2S / Static (per pitch)
Viewing angle: 140° H / 140° V; Min. viewing distance ≥5 m
Refresh rate: >1920 Hz (up to 3840 Hz) | Grayscale: 16-bit | Frame rate: 60 fps
Weight: ≈10 kg/m² | Material: Aluminum profile
Power (max/avg): from ≈689/235 W/m² (model-dependent)
Input: AC 86–264 V / 60 Hz
Reliability: MTBF >10,000 h, Service life ≥100,000 h
Operating range: -20 °C to +60 °C, 10–85% RH
Where it shines
Glass curtain walls & landmark façades

Outdoor Transparent LED Display Side-Emitting for Glass curtain walls & landmark façades Retail windows & showrooms that need daylight and brand impact
Bars/KTV & cultural venues looking for high-energy visuals without heavy structure

Outdoor Transparent LED Display Side-Emitting for culture venue Scenic/observation elevators et sky rings/domes

Outdoor Transparent LED Display Side-Emitting for Scenicobservation levators Irregular or curved glass where traditional cabinets don’t fit

Outdoor Transparent LED Display Side-Emitting for Irregular or curved glass
Why ChinaLEDScreens
We engineer for the façade first: high transparency, stable outdoor brightness, minimal steelwork, and service from the safe side of glass. OEM/ODM support, fast engineering responses, and global project experience mean your concept moves smoothly from design to lighting-up.
Outdoor Transparent LED Display Side-Emitting Reference Specification
| product model | P3-7 | P7-7 | P10-10 | P15-15 |
| Point spacing | 3.9-7.8mm | 7.8-7.8mm | 10.42-10.42m m | 15.625-15.625mm |
| LED | SMD3512 | |||
| drive IC | ICN2038 | |||
| Driving patterns | 4. The sweep | 8 Searched | 2 Searings | static state |
| Box size (width X height) | 1000*500mm | |||
| Box resolution | 256*64dots | 128*64dots | 96*48dots | 64*32dots |
| light transmittance | ≥85% | |||
| Number of light strips | 64pcs | 64pcs | 48pcs | 32pcs |
| Pixel density | 32,768 points/m² | 16384 points/m² | 9216 points/m² | 4096 points/m² |
| material quality | aluminium extruded sections | |||
| Weight of the box | 10KG/m² | |||
| luminance | 5000cd/m² | |||
| angle of view | Horizontal 140°, vertical 140° | |||
| Minimum viewing distance | ≥5m | |||
| Gray scale series | 16bit | |||
| refresh rate | >1920HZ >1920H Z | >1920HZ | 3840HZ | |
| repetition frequency | 60fps | |||
| input voltage | AC86-264V/60 Hz | |||
| Power consumption (maximum/average) | 689/235W/m² | |||
| Weight of the screen | 10kg/m² | |||
| mean free error time | > 10,000 hours | |||
| life length | ≥100,000 hours | |||
| IP levels of protection | IP30 | |||
| temperature | -20℃~+60°℃or-40°℃~+60℃ | |||
| humidity | 10%-85%RH | |||
| operating system | Nuova/Calete | |||
FAQ
1) Qu'est-ce qu'un écran LED transparent extérieur à émission latérale et pourquoi son aspect est-il différent sur le verre ?
Une LED transparente à émission latérale monte les LED latéralement sur les lamelles minces, La plupart de la lumière ambiante et des lignes de vue passent à travers les interstices, tandis que la lumière émise forme l'image. Visuellement, cela crée un effet de “contenu flottant” sur la façade - particulièrement propre aux murs-rideaux en verre et à l'architecture moderne où l'on ne veut pas d'armoires lourdes.
2) Quelle est sa transparence et permet-elle de conserver la luminosité de l'intérieur ?
Ce modèle est positionné comme ultra-haute transparence, répertorié en tant que ≥85% jusqu'à ~90% (en fonction du modèle)-spécifiquement pour préserver la lumière du jour et des lignes de vue dégagées pour les façades en verre, les vitrines de magasins et les espaces similaires où l'ouverture intérieure est importante.
3) Quels sont les emplacements de pixels disponibles et comment choisir le bon ?
La page énumère les principales options de hauteur de ton : P3.91-7.8 / P7.8 / P10.42 / P15.625. Logique de sélection pratique :
- P3.91-7.8les zones commerciales de premier plan, les rues plus proches).
- P7,8 / P10,42Le système de façade de l'entreprise : un choix “équilibré” pour la plupart des projets de murs-rideaux de taille moyenne à grande.
- P15.625: le meilleur pour de très grandes façades et les longues distances d'observation, où la structure, le poids et le rapport coût-efficacité dominent.
Elle note également une distance minimale de visualisation ≥ 5 m et un large 140° H / 140° V angle de vue.
4) Est-il bon pour les vidéos et les prises de vue (scintillement/bande) ?
En ce qui concerne la qualité du mouvement, la spécification met l'accent sur les points suivants Niveaux de gris 16 bits, Taux de rafraîchissement de 60 images par seconde, et taux de rafraîchissement >1920 Hz (jusqu'à 3840 Hz) en fonction de la configuration. Dans la pratique, un taux de rafraîchissement plus élevé et des niveaux de gris stables permettent de réduire le scintillement visible et d'améliorer la fluidité, tant pour l'observation humaine que pour les scénarios courants de capture par caméra.
5) Quelles sont les considérations relatives à la taille, au poids et à la puissance des modules pour l'ingénierie des façades ?
Il s'articule autour de Panneaux modulaires 1000 × 500 mm, Le poids indiqué est d'environ ~10 kg/m², à l'aide d'un profilé en aluminium la structure. La puissance est représentée par en fonction du modèle, avec un point de référence de ~689 W/m² max / ~235 W/m² moyenne (exemple de configuration), et une large plage d'entrée de AC 86-264V / 60 Hz-utile pour les projets internationaux.
6) Est-il vraiment “extérieur” - qu'en est-il de l'exposition aux intempéries, de la plage de température et de l'accès pour l'entretien ?
Deux points importants sont soulignés :
- Il prend en charge accès frontal / service frontal rapide et des panneaux modulaires, ce qui est essentiel pour maintenir le temps de fonctionnement de la façade à un niveau élevé et réduire le travail de maintenance.
- L'étanchéité est indiquée comme suit dépendant de l'environnement, et le tableau des spécifications de référence indique IP30 dans la configuration de base. En pratique, cela signifie que si votre projet a exposition directe à la pluie, vous devez prévoir une solution de protection extérieure spécifique au projet (ou choisir un modèle extérieur à indice de protection plus élevé) plutôt que de supposer que la configuration standard est étanche à la pluie. Les conditions de fonctionnement répertoriées sont les suivantes De -20°C à +60°C (avec une autre ligne indiquant -40°C à +60°C) et 10–85% RH.











